Dr. Cheryl Kellogg
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 33 years
- Graduation year: 1988
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1376561027
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg M.D.
Internist
She is located at 30131 Town Center Drive Suite 204 in Laguna Niguel, CA 92677. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, General Care, Hot Flashes, Osteoporosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376561027. Appointment can be made via the phone number (949) 342-1780. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Cheryl Kellogg.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Cheryl Kellogg
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Cheryl L Kellogg Md Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Takeda | $532 |
| AbbVie | $327 |
| Janssen | $139 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1608 |
Studies
Graduated in 1988Additional Specialities
- Specialist
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 13 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 30281 Golden Lantern Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 30281 Golden Lantern Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 237 30131 Town Center Drive Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite H 30111 Niguel Road Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 211 30131 Town Center Drive Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 150 25500 Rancho Niguel Road Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 321012 Isle Vista Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 140 30131 Town Center Drive Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 30281 Golden Lantern Laguna Niguel, 92677, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Cheryl Kellogg have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg is affiliated with Laguna Tides Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Cheryl Kellogg treat?
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg provides treatment for Arthritis, Bladder Control, Chest Pain, General Care, Hot Flashes, Osteoporosis. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Cheryl Kellogg affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg is affiliated with SADDLEBACK MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER. For the full list of hospitals see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Cheryl Kellogg?
Dr. Cheryl Kellogg's office is located at 30131 Town Center Drive Suite 204 in Laguna Niguel, CA 92677.